PickRating Loading PickRating

PickRating is taking longer to load.
You can wait a moment or try again.

Try again

PickRating public rankings

Chris Vasile picks and performance

Chris Vasile's sports betting picks from Covers are tracked by PickRating with independently verified results.

Chris Vasile's sports betting picks from Covers are tracked by PickRating with independently verified results.

Chris Vasile has 22 verified picks across MLB, NCAAF, NHL, WNBA in the current public snapshot.

Verified record

Overall verified performance
Record (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
9-13-0-5.2422-23.83%

Performance by sport

Per-sport performance
SportShowRecord (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
MLBUnsegmented2-5-0-3.077-43.86%
NCAAFVSiN By the Books1-3-0-2.134-53.25%
NHLUnsegmented1-3-0-2.274-56.75%
WNBAUnsegmented3-1-01.65441.30%
MLBVSiN By the Books1-0-00.67166.70%
NCAAFUnsegmented0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
WNBAVSiN By the Books1-0-00.91190.90%

Pick history

Latest recorded picks
PublishedSportSelectionResultOfficial Points
2026-10-19NHLNew York Rangerswin0.73
2026-10-07NCAAFJacksonville State Gamecocks -2.5loss-1.00
2026-10-06NHLUnder 6.5loss-1.00
2026-09-28NHLNew York Rangersloss-1.00
2026-09-28NHLToronto Maple Leafsloss-1.00
2026-09-08WNBAPortland Fireloss-1.00
2026-09-16WNBAUnder 176.5win0.91
2026-09-08WNBAWashington Mystics -3.5win0.91
2026-09-16WNBAUnder 170.5win0.83
2026-09-17MLBLos Angeles Angelsloss-1.00
2026-09-15MLBPhiladelphia Phillies -1.5loss-1.00
2026-09-15MLBLos Angeles Dodgers -1.5win0.73
2026-09-09MLBCleveland Guardiansloss-1.00
2026-09-08MLBHouston Astroswin1.20
2026-09-07MLBCincinnati Redsloss-1.00
2026-09-04NCAAFSMU -2.5win0.87
2026-09-04NCAAFUnder 46.5loss-1.00
2026-09-04NCAAFWyoming +3.5loss-1.00
2026-09-04NCAAFAuburn -7.5loss-1.00
2026-09-01MLBKansas City Royalsloss-1.00
2026-08-29WNBAUnder 175.5win0.91
2026-08-29MLBUnder 8.5win0.67

Browse all tracked tipsters or read the rating methodology.