PickRating Loading PickRating

PickRating is taking longer to load.
You can wait a moment or try again.

Try again

PickRating public rankings

David Bearman picks and performance

PickRating tracks David Bearman's MLB and NBA sports betting picks featured on VSiN PrimeTime, building a verified betting record from available results.

PickRating tracks David Bearman's MLB and NBA sports betting picks featured on VSiN PrimeTime, building a verified betting record from available results.

David Bearman has 101 verified picks across MLB, NBA, NCAAF, NFL in the current public snapshot.

Verified record

Overall verified performance
Record (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
56-44-15.561015.50%

Performance by sport

Per-sport performance
SportShowRecord (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
NFLUnsegmented27-19-04.40469.57%
NCAAFUnsegmented19-15-02.07346.10%
NBAUnsegmented7-4-01.561114.16%
MLBUnsegmented2-3-0-0.295-5.88%
NCAAFVSiN PrimeTime1-2-1-1.184-29.50%
MLBVSiN PrimeTime0-1-0-1.001-100.00%

Pick history

Latest recorded picks
PublishedSportSelectionResultOfficial Points
2026-10-24NFLUnder 39.5loss-1.00
2026-10-23NCAAFTennessee +2.5loss-1.00
2026-10-23NCAAFUnder 42.5win0.95
2026-10-13NFLUnder 42.5win0.90
2026-10-16NFLUnder 51.5loss-1.00
2026-10-16NFLUnder 42.5loss-1.00
2026-10-16NCAAFTennessee +7.5win0.91
2026-10-16NCAAFUnder 50.5win0.91
2026-10-12NFLKyren Williams Over 2.5 Total Receptionswin0.60
2026-10-11NFLAmon-Ra St. Brown Over 79.5 Total Receiving Yardsloss-1.00
2026-10-11NFLJacoby Brissett Over 265.5 Total Passing Yardswin0.88
2026-10-07NFLUnder 21.5win0.87
2026-10-05NFLChicago -2.5loss-1.00
2026-10-11NFLGarrett Wilson Over 66.5 Total Receiving Yardswin0.88
2026-10-09NFLAaron Jones Over 72.5 Total Rushing Yardswin0.89
2026-10-11NFLUnder 42.5win0.85
2026-10-11NFLMiamiloss-1.00
2026-10-09NFLWill Shipley Under 36.5 Total Rushing Yardswin0.80
2026-10-10NCAAFGeorgia +2.5win0.91
2026-10-09NCAAFPenn Stateloss-1.00
2026-10-10NCAAFKentucky +9win0.90
2026-10-09NCAAFUnder 39.5loss-1.00
2026-10-10NCAAFUnder 55win0.92
2026-10-09NCAAFFlorida -10.5loss-1.00
2026-10-09NCAAFFlorida State +4.5loss-1.00
2026-10-07NFLJalon Daniels Over 43.5 Total Rushing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-10-05NFLDrake London Over 78.5 Total Receiving Yardswin0.83
2026-10-01NFLSan Francisco -2.5win0.87
2026-09-29NFLChase Brown Under 66.5 Total Rushing Yardswin0.88
2026-10-01NFLUnder 43.5win0.83
2026-10-03NCAAFUTSA -11.5loss-1.00
2026-10-03NCAAFKentucky +2.5win1.00
2026-10-03NCAAFUnder 48.5loss-1.00
2026-10-03NCAAFOver 57.5win0.89
2026-10-03NCAAFOver 60.5win0.91
2026-09-22NFLUnder 44.5win0.91
2026-09-25NFLAshton Jeanty Over 68.5 Total Rushing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-25NFLLamar Jackson Over 38.5 Total Rushing Yardswin0.88
2026-09-25NFLKyler Murray Over 20.5 Total Rushing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-25NFLUnder 42.5loss-1.00
2026-09-25NFLTreVeyon Henderson Under 41.5 Total Rushing Yardswin0.88
2026-09-22NFLJacksonville -2.5win0.82
2026-09-25NFLC.J. Stroud Over 229.5 Total Passing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-25NCAAFMissouri +6loss-1.00
2026-09-25NCAAFOver 60.5win0.82
2026-09-25NCAAFIowa +5.5win0.91
2026-09-25NCAAFGeorgia -13.5win0.91
2026-09-24NCAAFFlorida -3win0.85
2026-09-25NCAAFSam Houston +34.5loss-1.00
2026-09-23NFLUnder 43.5loss-1.00
2026-09-21NFLJaxson Dart Over 31.5 Total Rushing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-16NFLL.A. Rams -7win0.90
2026-09-18NFLJ.K. Dobbins Under 60.5 Total Rushing Yardswin0.86
2026-09-18NFLSaquon Barkley Over 76.5 Total Rushing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-14NFLUnder 40.5loss-1.00
2026-09-18NFLTyler Shough Over 231.5 Total Passing Yardswin0.88
2026-09-18NFLLamar Jackson Under 215.5 Total Passing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-18NFLCarolina -2.5win0.91
2026-09-18NFLHouston -2.5loss-1.00
2026-09-18NCAAFColorado St. +17.5loss-1.00
2026-09-18NCAAFMiddle Tenn. +4.5win0.89
2026-09-18NCAAFAlabama -19.5loss-1.00
2026-09-18NCAAFNorth Carolina +3.5loss-1.00
2026-09-17NCAAFHouston +7.5win0.95
2026-09-16NFLDJ Moore Over 61.5 Total Receiving Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-14NFLUnder 43.5win0.93
2026-09-10NFLUnder 40.5win0.91
2026-09-11NFLMinnesotawin0.83
2026-09-11NFLQuinshon Judkins Under 58.5 Total Rushing Yardswin0.90
2026-09-13NFLTyler Shough Over 242.5 Total Passing Yardswin0.89
2026-09-11NFLColston Loveland Over 52.5 Total Receiving Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-12NCAAFNorth Texas +3.5win0.82
2026-09-10NFLUnder 48.5win0.91
2026-09-09NFLUnder 44.5win0.93
2026-09-05NCAAFSMU -2.5win0.82
2026-09-03NCAAFSMU -3push0.00
2026-09-06NCAAFUnder 46.5loss-1.00
2026-09-05MLBUnder 49.5loss-1.00
2026-09-03NCAAFAustin Peay +29.5win0.82
2026-09-03NCAAFHouston -20.5loss-1.00
2026-09-03NCAAFOver 51.5loss-1.00
2026-09-03NCAAFUnder 52win0.88
2026-09-02NCAAFGeorgia Tech -6.5loss-1.00
2026-09-03MLBUnder 8loss-1.00
2026-08-29NCAAFJacksonville St. +7loss-1.00
2026-08-28NCAAFUnder 47win0.92
2026-08-04MLBUnder 9win0.86
2026-07-10MLBMiamiloss-1.00
2026-07-08MLBOver 9loss-1.00
2026-06-27MLBRafael Devers OVER 0.5win1.85
2026-06-10NBA1st Quarter San Antoniowin0.95
2026-06-08NBA1st Quarter San Antoniowin0.91
2026-06-05NBADylan Harper OVER 4.5win0.69
2026-06-05NBANew York +6.5win0.91
2026-06-03NBAMikal Bridges OVER 21.5loss-1.00
2026-06-03NBA1st Quarter San Antoniowin0.67
2026-05-30NBAVictor Wembanyama UNDER 16.5win0.73
2026-05-30NBA1st Quarter Oklahoma Cityloss-1.00
2026-05-28NBAJalen Williams OVER 12.5loss-1.00
2026-05-28NBA1st Half San Antoniowin0.70

Browse all tracked tipsters or read the rating methodology.