PickRating Loading PickRating

PickRating is taking longer to load.
You can wait a moment or try again.

Try again

PickRating public rankings

Ed Scimia picks and performance

Ed Scimia's MLB and WNBA sports betting picks featured on Money Moves are tracked by PickRating with independently verified results.

Ed Scimia's MLB and WNBA sports betting picks featured on Money Moves are tracked by PickRating with independently verified results.

Ed Scimia has 21 verified picks across MLB, NBA, NCAAF, NFL, WNBA in the current public snapshot.

Verified record

Overall verified performance
Record (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
14-7-05.192124.73%

Performance by sport

Per-sport performance
SportShowRecord (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
WNBAUnsegmented8-1-06.10967.73%
NFLUnsegmented3-3-0-0.596-9.85%
NCAAFUnsegmented2-1-00.69322.93%
MLBMoney Moves0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
NBAUnsegmented1-0-01.001100.00%
WNBAMoney Moves0-1-0-1.001-100.00%

Pick history

Latest recorded picks
PublishedSportSelectionResultOfficial Points
2026-10-24NBAHouston Rocketswin1.00
2026-10-06NFLLas Vegas Raiders +3.5loss-1.00
2026-10-06NFLOver 45.5win0.93
2026-10-09WNBAAtlanta Dreamwin1.29
2026-09-29WNBANew York Libertywin1.34
2026-09-27WNBAAtlanta Dream -6.5win0.76
2026-09-22WNBAUnder 177.5win1.05
2026-09-22WNBAWashington Mystics -18.5loss-1.00
2026-09-20WNBALas Vegas Aceswin0.07
2026-09-20WNBALos Angeles Sparkswin0.83
2026-09-13NFLJacksonville Jaguars -7.5win0.86
2026-09-13NFLUnder 40.5loss-1.00
2026-09-05NCAAFOver 53.5loss-1.00
2026-09-05NCAAFTexas A&M Aggies -41.5win0.85
2026-08-30WNBAUnder 174.5win0.89
2026-08-29NCAAFNorth Dakota State Bison -6.5win0.84
2026-08-28NFLNew York Giantswin0.62
2026-08-28NFLOver 36.5loss-1.00
2026-08-20WNBAAtlanta Dream -8.5win0.87
2026-07-29WNBAValkyries -3.5loss-1.00
2026-07-29MLBCubsloss-1.00

Browse all tracked tipsters or read the rating methodology.