PickRating Loading PickRating

PickRating is taking longer to load.
You can wait a moment or try again.

Try again

PickRating public rankings

Eric Cohen picks and performance

PickRating tracks Eric Cohen's MLB sports betting picks featured on Cashing Out, building a verified betting record from available results.

PickRating tracks Eric Cohen's MLB sports betting picks featured on Cashing Out, building a verified betting record from available results.

Eric Cohen has 150 verified picks across MLB, NCAAF, NFL, NHL in the current public snapshot.

Verified record

Overall verified performance
Record (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
75-74-1-6.74150-4.49%

Performance by sport

Per-sport performance
SportShowRecord (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
MLBUnsegmented40-36-0-0.1176-0.14%
NCAAFUnsegmented18-12-04.103013.68%
NFLUnsegmented9-18-0-9.9627-36.87%
NCAAFCashing Out5-4-10.52105.21%
MLBCashing Out2-3-0-1.245-24.88%
NFLCashing Out1-0-00.94194.30%
NHLUnsegmented0-1-0-1.001-100.00%

Pick history

Latest recorded picks
PublishedSportSelectionResultOfficial Points
2026-10-20NCAAFSouth Carolina -2.5win0.93
2026-10-14NCAAFOregon State -17.5win0.89
2026-10-13NCAAFUnder 52.5win0.80
2026-10-12MLBTampa Bayloss-1.00
2026-10-12MLBYoshinobu Yamamoto Over 17.5 Total Pitcher Outsloss-1.00
2026-10-09NFLDerrick Henry Under 85.5 Total Rushing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-10-08NFLJacoby Brissett Over 265.5 Total Passing Yardswin0.90
2026-10-09NFLColston Loveland Over 3.5 Total Receptionsloss-1.00
2026-10-09NFLDrew Stevens Under 1.5 Total Made Field Goalsloss-1.00
2026-10-07NCAAFUnder 53.5win0.90
2026-10-07NHLOver 58.5loss-1.00
2026-10-07NCAAFTexas -7.5loss-1.00
2026-10-07NCAAFOver 48.5loss-1.00
2026-10-07NCAAFBYU -10.5win0.93
2026-10-07MLBSan Diegoloss-1.00
2026-10-05NFLNew Orleans -1.5loss-1.00
2026-10-05MLBGavin Williams Under 15.5 Total Pitcher Outswin0.71
2026-10-01NFLChristian McCaffrey Over 38.5 Total Receiving Yardsloss-1.00
2026-10-02NFLTrey Smack Over 1.5 Total Made Field Goalsloss-1.00
2026-10-01NFLWan'Dale Robinson Over 37.5 Total Receiving Yardsloss-1.00
2026-10-01NFLJosh Allen Under 242.5 Total Passing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-30NCAAFWashington St. -1.5loss-1.00
2026-10-02MLBTampa Baywin0.75
2026-09-30NCAAFGeorgia St. -2.5win0.94
2026-09-29NCAAFOver 59.5win0.89
2026-09-29NCAAFUnder 47.5loss-1.00
2026-09-30MLBUnder 7.5loss-1.00
2026-09-29MLBAlex Bregman Over 0.5 Total Hitsloss-1.00
2026-09-28MLBAtlanta -1.5win1.19
2026-09-28NFLLuther Burden III Over 33.5 Total Receiving Yardswin0.87
2026-09-27MLBPittsburghwin0.82
2026-09-24NFLKenneth Walker III Under 18.5 Total Carrieswin0.85
2026-09-24NFLParker Washington Over 61.5 Total Receiving Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-24NFLKa'imi Fairbairn Over 1.5 Total Made Field Goalsloss-1.00
2026-09-24NFLGeno Smith Over 220.5 Total Passing Yardswin0.87
2026-09-23NCAAFAir Force -5.5loss-1.00
2026-09-23NCAAFOver 61.5win0.87
2026-09-21NCAAFUtah -7.5win0.91
2026-09-23NCAAFUnder 38.5loss-1.00
2026-09-25MLBClevelandwin0.73
2026-09-25MLBKyle Schwarber Over 0.5 Total Runs Batted Inloss-1.00
2026-09-25MLBPhiladelphia -1.5loss-1.00
2026-09-24MLBSeattle -1.5loss-1.00
2026-09-24NFLMatthew Golden Over 52.5 Total Receiving Yardswin0.83
2026-09-24MLBPete Crow-Armstrong 2+ Total Basesloss-1.00
2026-09-23MLBChi. Cubs -1.5loss-1.00
2026-09-22MLBMinnesotawin0.76
2026-09-22MLBPhiladelphiawin0.73
2026-09-21NFLBlake Corum Over 10.5 Total Carrieswin0.88
2026-09-17NFLBrandon Aubrey Over 8.5 Total Kicking Pointswin1.10
2026-09-17NFLJakobi Meyers Over 36.5 Total Receiving Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-17NFLBaker Mayfield Over 209.5 Total Passing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-17NFLRico Dowdle Over 32.5 Total Rushing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-15NCAAFMontana +17.5loss-1.00
2026-09-16NCAAFN. Illinois +34.5win0.89
2026-09-16NCAAFOver 50.5loss-1.00
2026-09-19MLBHoustonloss-1.00
2026-09-16NCAAFLouisville -1.5win0.92
2026-09-16NCAAFUnder 43.5loss-1.00
2026-09-18MLBCade Cavalli Over 17.5 Total Pitcher Outsloss-1.00
2026-09-17MLBJackson Merrill Over 1.5 Total Baseswin0.74
2026-09-17MLBPittsburghwin1.25
2026-09-16MLBArizonaloss-1.00
2026-09-15MLBJackson Merrill 2+ Total Baseswin0.77
2026-09-15MLBTorontoloss-1.00
2026-09-15MLBClevelandwin0.80
2026-09-10NFLOver 47.5loss-1.00
2026-09-10NFLMalik Willis Over 39.5 Total Rushing Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-10NFLGarrett Wilson Over 58.5 Total Receiving Yardswin0.88
2026-09-10NFLQuinshon Judkins Under 59.5 Total Rushing Yardswin0.87
2026-09-10NFLKa'imi Fairbairn Over 7.5 Total Kicking Pointsloss-1.00
2026-09-10NFLHoustonloss-1.00
2026-09-09NCAAFOver 59.5win0.93
2026-09-08NCAAFIllinois St. -3.5win0.91
2026-09-10NCAAFIllinois ST -3.5win0.85
2026-09-12MLBMax Muncy Over 1.5 Total Baseswin1.15
2026-09-10NCAAFArizona +7.5loss-1.00
2026-09-07NCAAFArizona +7.5loss-1.00
2026-09-12MLBTorontowin0.93
2026-09-10NCAAFUnder 43.5win0.95
2026-09-10NCAAFArizona ST +14.5loss-1.00
2026-09-09NCAAFArizona St. +14.5loss-1.00
2026-09-11MLBOver 10win0.91
2026-09-11MLBElly De La Cruz 2+ Total Basesloss-1.00
2026-09-11MLBWashingtonwin0.67
2026-09-02NFLAJ Barner Over 24.5 Total Receiving Yardsloss-1.00
2026-09-09MLBAtlantaloss-1.00
2026-09-09MLBAaron Judge 2+ Total Baseswin0.83
2026-09-08MLBSandy Alcantara Over 18.5 Total Pitcher Outsloss-1.00
2026-09-07MLBSt. Louisloss-1.00
2026-09-03NCAAFSMU -3push0.00
2026-09-05NCAAFNotre Dame -20.5win0.93
2026-09-03NCAAFNotre Dame -20.5win0.92
2026-09-03NCAAFOle Miss -6.5loss-1.00
2026-09-06MLBTexaswin0.90
2026-09-02MLBUnder 50.5loss-1.00
2026-09-05MLBColoradowin1.10
2026-09-02NCAAFAustin Peay +29.5win0.82
2026-09-03NCAAFLibertyloss-1.00
2026-08-31NCAAFOver 51.5loss-1.00

Browse all tracked tipsters or read the rating methodology.