PickRating Loading PickRating

PickRating is taking longer to load.
You can wait a moment or try again.

Try again

PickRating public rankings

MLB tipster leaderboard

See the MLB leaderboard with ranked tipsters, sources, win-loss records, verified pick counts, official Points and one-unit ROI.

Compare independently tracked MLB picks, records, and official Points.

Tracked MLB tipsters

MLB tipster leaderboard
RankTipsterSourceRecord (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
1Adam ThompsonSportsLine50-24-016.347422.08%
2Prop Bet GuySportsLine56-38-06.92947.37%
3VSiN JOLTVSiN89-86-16.571763.73%
4Mark BorchardVSiN7-1-05.47868.41%
5Chris HatfieldCovers10-3-05.181339.85%
6John JastremskiVSiN17-13-14.763115.35%
7Shawn KrestCovers6-2-03.69846.15%
8Joe OsborneCovers8-4-03.691230.73%
9Matt YoumansVSiN11-6-03.011717.71%
10Eric LindquistVSiN3-3-02.52641.95%
11Scott SeidenbergVSiN2-0-02.102104.95%
12Tanner KernVSiN2-0-01.75287.30%
13John HansenVSiN2-0-01.49274.55%
14Drew DinsickVSiN2-1-01.35344.93%
15Mike PalmVSiN6-5-01.291111.69%
16Ariel EpsteinVSiN3-2-01.05521.10%
17Dustin SaraciniCovers2-1-01.00333.40%
18Mike SomichVSiN5-4-10.97109.75%
19Joshua NunnVSiN1-0-00.96196.20%
20Tom FornelliSportsLine1-0-00.94194.30%
21Dustin SaraciniCovers7-5-00.94127.84%
22Mackenzie BrooksSportsLine1-0-00.91190.90%
23Arthur DiCesareVSiN1-0-00.84184.30%
24Kyle LaRusicCovers1-0-00.77176.90%
25Ethan DiamandasCovers2-1-00.72323.90%
26Steve FezzikVSiN1-0-00.64164.30%
27Josh InglisCovers4-3-00.6378.99%
28Micah RobertsSportsLine25-25-10.61511.20%
29Thomas CasaleSportsLine4-3-00.6078.60%
30Joe SheehanVSiN11-10-00.59212.80%
31Adam BurkeVSiN3-2-00.4558.94%
32Brandon KravitzVSiN2-1-10.2145.30%
33Adam RosenbergVSiN3-3-00.1161.83%
34Jeff HochmanSportsLine11-10-10.02220.10%
35Jake HasanVSiN2-2-0-0.054-1.25%
36Femi AbebefeVSiN11-10-5-0.0726-0.28%
37Trevor KnappCovers1-1-0-0.182-9.00%
38Aisha QuiƱonesCovers1-1-0-0.242-11.85%
39Nick WhalenVSiN6-6-0-0.5812-4.84%
40Joe PisapiaVSiN3-4-0-0.697-9.93%
41Nick GalaidaCovers1-2-0-0.723-24.00%
42Neil ParkerCovers14-14-0-0.7628-2.71%
43Quinn AllenCovers13-12-0-0.7625-3.04%
44Jonathan Von TobelVSiN3-3-0-0.816-13.43%
45CJ SullivanVSiN0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
46Chris WelshVSiN0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
47Ed ScimiaCovers, VSiN0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
48Jennifer PiacentiVSiN0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
49Jimmy OttVSiN0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
50John BollmanVSiN0-1-0-1.001-100.00%