PickRating Loading PickRating

PickRating is taking longer to load.
You can wait a moment or try again.

Try again

PickRating public rankings

NBA tipster leaderboard

See the NBA leaderboard with ranked tipsters, sources, win-loss records, verified pick counts, official Points and one-unit ROI.

Compare independently tracked NBA picks, records, and official Points.

Tracked NBA tipsters

NBA tipster leaderboard
RankTipsterSourceRecord (W-L-P)Official PointsVerified picksROI
1Jon MetlerCovers18-14-02.57328.03%
2David BearmanSportsLine, VSiN7-4-01.561114.16%
3Chris WalderCovers2-0-01.26263.00%
4Ed ScimiaCovers, VSiN1-0-01.001100.00%
5Zak HanshewCovers1-0-00.96196.20%
6Mike TierneySportsLine1-0-00.80180.00%
7Geoff ClarkCovers1-1-00.0020.00%
8Claudia BellofattoSportsLine0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
9Discord CommunitySportsLine0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
10Tom OldfieldCovers0-1-0-1.001-100.00%
11Mike BarnerSportsLine7-8-0-1.7315-11.55%
12Shawn KrestCovers0-2-0-2.002-100.00%
13Zack CiminiSportsLine0-2-0-2.002-100.00%
14Matt SeveranceSportsLine3-5-0-2.638-32.92%
15Stephen OhSportsLine4-10-0-6.4314-45.93%